Pure Almond Oil
Suitable for vegetarian food
KTC Pure Almond Oil is oil that is made from almonds by cold pressing and is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and various vitamins such as vitamins A and E.
This 100% pure oil comes from the United States. The oil is yellowish in color.
- caring and nourishing for all skin types
- moisturizing and emollient for skin and hair
- used for certain skin conditions
- suitable as a massage oil
- cold pressing from Almonds
- Almond oil = 100% natural
- no parabens, no perfume, not tested on animals
- no petrochemical operations or ingredients (paraffin, silicone, PEG and PPG)
Almond oil ingredients
Use almond oil
It can be used for cooking, baking, stir-frying or roasting.
However, almond oil is mainly known as a natural skin oil suitable for dry, normal and mature skin. It is also excellent as a nourishing hair oil for dry hair. For example, add 10 to 20% to your shampoo or cream.
Nutritional value per 100 gr
Energy value / Calories: 3696 kJ/899 kcal
Fat: 99.9 gr
Of which saturated: 9.3 gr
Carbohydrates: 0 gr
Of which sugars: 0 gr
Protein: < 0.01 gr
Salt: < 0.01 gr
200 ml, 500 ml.
This product is packaged and/or stored in a facility that also processes products containing nuts, peanuts, mustard, celery, gluten, sesame, shellfish, soy, sulphite, fish and molluscs. Despite all precautions, this product may contain traces of these allergens.
Store in a cool and dry place.