You have no items in your shopping cart
Pure Neem Oil is a cold-pressed vegetable oil that is made from the seeds and olive-shaped fruits of the Asian Neem tree. In India the oil is used as a medicinal oil. It helps against insects, skin infections such as eczema. Read more..
Does not contain dyes
Pure Neem oil is a cold-pressed vegetable oil made from the kernels and olive-shaped fruits of the Asian Neem tree. The cold pressing ensures that many antioxidants and vitamins from the seeds and fruits remain intact.
In India, the oil is used as a medicinal oil. It helps against insects, skin infections such as eczema and it is anti-inflammatory. The organic oil is of high quality and can also be used as a hair oil. It is also used in shampoos because it has a moisturizing function. In addition, soap is also made from it: neem soap.
Neem oil is considered one of the best natural skin emollients available today. It hydrates and softens healthy skin and hair. it is packed with antioxidants, fatty acids and vitamins.
Massage the oil into the hair or skin and let it absorb for about 30 minutes. Then wash the hair or skin with a mild shampoo.
The oil is not suitable for consumption!
Keep closed and in a dark place. Neem oil can solidify at or below 20°C and is then no longer in liquid form. If you want to use the oil as a liquid, you must first warm it up. The best before date is stated on the packaging.
In (domestic) animals, Neem oil is used as a natural repellent to keep all kinds of vermin, such as ticks & fleas, out of the fur of your (pet) animal. Neem oil can also be used to make dog shampoo. It also has a caring property for the skin of the dog.
Gardening or farming
Neem oil is widely used as crop protection. Neem oil is used in plants (from cannabis plant to rose bush) as a repellent natural remedy against fungi & spider mites, ants, insects, mites and snails, among others in organic agriculture.
Neem oil contains many antioxidants, the oil helps protect your skin against UV radiation and air pollution.
You can mask the smell and dilute the strength by mixing the oil with other natural oils, such as Jojoba oil or Coconut oil.
For hair, use a few drops for split ends. To control frizzy hair, use a few drops on your palms and rub it over your hair.
The oil can be used pure, but also in combination with other oils such as almond oil or apricot kernel oil. You can also combine this oil with your shampoo or conditioner by adding a few drops
Use it as a treatment to condition your nails and cuticles to keep them nice and soft!
Oil pulling is an Ayurvedic practice in which you rinse your mouth with oil for about 10-20 minutes. Then spit out the oil. Neem has an antibacterial effect and can therefore support the cleaning of your mouth.
Recyclable PET bottle